Governors

Name Appointed by From To
Anthony Buckingham (Chair of Governors) Appointed by GB/board 17/03/2017 15/03/2019
Helen Burpee (Vice Chair of Governors) Appointed by GB/board 11/11/2015 12/11/2019
 Christopher Campton  Parent appointed by GB/board due to no election candidates  16/05/2016  15/05/2020
Jennifer Carter (Teaching and Learning Governor) Parent appointed by GB/board due to no election candidates 22/04/2016 21/04/2018
Marie Hewitt Appointed by GB/board 17/03/2017 15/03/2019
Martin Edge Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher/principal 14/01/2004 Not recorded
Neil Page Nominated by LA and appointed by GB 31/07/2016 30/06/2018
Ross Walker (SEND Governor) Appointed by GB/board 23/05/2017 22/05/2019
Susan Wilson
 
Appointed by GB/board
 
 
01/09/2016
31/08/2019
 
Penny Killow (GDPR Governor)
Appointed by GB/board
03/09/2016
02/09/2021
Laura Wagstaffe (Staff Governor)
Appointed by GB/board
21/11/2018
20/11/2020